Home Superintendent School Board Employment
DirectoryWebmail
WTSD Home Page

West Tallahatchie High School Athletic Schedule

Jr. High Football | High School Football | High School Softball | High School Basketball

West Tallahatchie Jr. High
2016 Football Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

August 25, 2016

Amanda Elzy

Home

7:00

September 1, 2016

Shaw

Away

7:00

September 8, 2016

Ray Brooks

Home

7:00

September 14, 2016

Ruleville Middle

Away

7:00

September 22, 2016

Quitman Middle

Away

7:00

September 29, 2016

Coahoma County

Home

7:00

October 6, 2016

West Bolivar

Away

7:00

West Tallahatchie High School
2016 Football Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

August 12, 2016

TBA

TBA

7:00

August 19, 2016

JFK {Mound Bayou}

Home

7:00

August 26, 2016

Benton Co

Away

7:00

September 2, 2016

MS Palmer

Home

7:00

September 9, 2016

Riverside

Away

7:00

September 16, 2016

Charleston

Away

7:00

September 23, 2016

H.W. Byers

Home

7:00

September 30, 2016

Coahoma County

Home

7:00

October 7, 2016

Coahoma Aggie

Away

7:00

October 14, 2016

J. Z. George

Home

7:00

October 21, 2016

Ray Brooks

Home

7:00

October 28, 2016

Strayhorn

Away

7:00

West Tallahatchie High School
2016-2017 Softball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

August 29, 2016

Riverside {DH}

Home

4:30

August 30, 2016

South Delta

Home

4:30

September 6, 2016

O’Bannon

Away

4:30

September 8, 2016

Open

Open

4:30

September15, 2016

South Delta

Away

4:30

September 21, 2016

M. S. Palmer

Away

4:30

September 22, 2016

O’Bannon

Home

4:30

September 27, 2016

Open

Open

4:30

October 11, 2016

1st Round Playoff

TBD

TBD

October 15, 2016

2nd Round Playoff

TBD

TBD

October 18, 2016

North State

TBD

TBD

October 22, 2016

State Finals

TBD

TBD

West Tallahatchie High School
2016-2017 Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

29-Oct

Scrimmage

 

11:00

5-Nov

Tunica Rosafort

Tunica Rosafort HS

5:00

10-Nov -12 Nov

North Panola Classic

North Panola HS

TBA

Nov 12-19

Clarksdale High Tournament

Clarksdale HS

TBA

Nov 28 – Dec 1

Cleveland High Tournament

Cleveland HS

TBA

6-Dec

Charleston

West Tallahatchie HS

6:00

9-Dec

Ruleville

West Tallahatchie HS

6:00

10-Dec

I - 55 Shoot Out

North Panola HS

TBA

13-Dec

M.S. Palmer

West Tallahatchie HS

5:00

17-Dec

Clarksdale High

West Tallahatchie HS

5:00

Dec 29-31

DVC High School Tournament

Coahoma County HS

TBA

3-Jan

Charleston

Charleston HS

6:00

6-Jan

M. S. Palmer

M. S. Palmer HS

5:00

10-Jan

Coahoma Co.***

Coahoma County HS

6:00

13-Jan

J. Z. George***

West Tallahatchie HS

6:00

16-Jan

Greenwood

West Tallahatchie HS

6:00

17-Jan

Strayhorn***

West Tallahatchie HS

6:00

20-Jan

Coahoma Aggie***

Coahoma Aggie HS

6:00

27-Jan

Coahoma Co.***

West Tallahatchie HS

6:00

31-Jan

J. Z. George***

J. Z. George HS

6:00

3-Feb

Strayhorn***

Strayhorn HS

6:00

7-Feb

Coahoma Aggie***

West Tallahatchie HS

6:00

Feb 13-18

District Tournament

TBA

TBA

Feb 20-21

1st Round Playoff

TBA

TBA

Feb 24-25

2nd Round Playoff

TBA

TBA

Mar 1-11

State Playoffs

TBA

TBA